Members of the Board

Elected Members of the Board

The board consists of a president and twelve other members elected at a general meeting of club members. Election is nominally for 2 years in accordance with the Articles of Association. The president and six other directors retire at each Annual General Meeting, but all shall be eligible for re-election.

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ross Wheatley 01/07/2017 30/06/2018
Director Ken George 01/07/2016 30/06/2018
Director Mark Epper 01/07/2016 30/06/2018
Director Robin Griffiths 01/07/2016 30/06/2018
Director Ross Wheatley 01/07/2016 30/06/2018
Director Peter Hill 01/07/2016 30/06/2018
Director Paul Greenfield Nomination from the floor 2017 01/07/2017 30/06/2018
Director Jonathan Barber Nomination from the floor 2017 01/07/2017 30/06/2018
Director Malcolm Mathie 01/07/2017 30/06/2019
Director Richard Van Putten 01/07/2017 30/06/2019
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2017 30/06/2019
Director Stafford van Putten 01/07/2017 30/06/2019
Director Judy Jenkinson 01/07/2017 30/06/2019

Director Positions appointed by the Board of Directors

The Deputy Chair, Hon Secretary and Hon Treasurer are appointed by the directors from within its elected members. A general club member may fill a Casual Vacancy on the Board after a vote from the Board of Directors.
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Mark Epper   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Richard Van Putten   Honorary Secretary

Club office holders appointed by the Board of Directors

Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Web and IT Judy Jenkinson Stafford van Putten J Epstein, A Rachlewicz and Stafford VP have access to the system for emergencies..
Property Maintenance Pygmy Possum Peter Hill  
Newsletter Editor Robin Griffiths  
Minute Secretary Jonathan Barber  
Locks and Keys Graeme Sawtell  
Housekeeping Pygmy Possum Position Vacant   Please volunteer if you would like to oversee the organistion of the kitchens, and the general end of season laundering and cleaning at the work parties
Environment and Safety Alex Bailey  
Club Historian Position Vacant   Please volunteer if you would like to put together a history of the clubs beginnings and record the notable efforts of the clubs founders.
Charlotte Pass Ski Lodges Association Ken George  
Castaways Manager and Bookings Malcolm Mathie  
Booking Officer Pygmy Possum Gary Jeffery Judy Jenkinson

Past Boards of Directors

Directors 2016

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Peter Quinnell 01/06/2015 01/07/2016
Director Graeme Richmond 01/07/2014 30/06/2016
Director Ken George 01/07/2014 30/06/2016
Director Mark Epper 01/07/2014 30/06/2016
Director Terrence Slattery 01/07/2014 30/06/2016
Director Robin Griffiths Nomination from the floor. 01/07/2015 30/06/2016
Director Ross Wheatley Nomination from the floor. 01/07/2015 30/06/2016
Director Malcolm Mathie 01/07/2015 30/06/2017
Director Richard Van Putten 01/07/2015 30/06/2017
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2015 30/06/2017
Director Judy Jenkinson 01/07/2015 30/06/2017
Director Michelle Mawbey 01/07/2015 30/06/2017
Director Peter Hill Filled casual vacancy 22/03/2016 30/06/2016
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Mark Epper   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Richard Van Putten   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2015

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Peter Quinnell 01/06/2014 01/07/2015
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Malcolm Mathie 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Elizabeth Ters 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Kyle McDermott 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Larissa Reed 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Peter White 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Graeme Richmond 01/07/2014 30/06/2016
Director Ken George 01/07/2014 30/06/2016
Director Mark Epper 01/07/2014 30/06/2016
Director Terrence Slattery 01/07/2014 30/06/2016
Director Judy Jenkinson Filled casual vacancy 01/03/2015 30/06/2015
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2014

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Peter Quinnell 01/06/2013 01/07/2014
Director Graeme Richmond 01/07/2012 30/06/2014
Director Ross Sutherland 01/07/2012 30/06/2014
Director Ken George 01/07/2012 30/06/2014
Director Terrence Slattery 01/07/2012 30/06/2014
Director Peter White 01/07/2012 30/06/2014
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Malcolm Mathie 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Elizabeth Ters 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Kyle McDermott 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Larissa Reed 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Director Peter White 01/07/2013 30/06/2015
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2013

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Richard Van Putten 01/07/2012 30/06/2013
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Peter Quinnell 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Elizabeth Ters 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Philip Oliver 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Larissa Reed 01/07/2012 30/06/2013
Director Peter White 01/07/2012 30/06/2013
Director Graeme Richmond 01/07/2012 30/06/2014
Director Ross Sutherland 01/07/2012 30/06/2014
Director Ken George 01/07/2012 30/06/2014
Director Terrence Slattery 01/07/2012 30/06/2014
Director Peter White 01/07/2012 30/06/2014
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2012

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Richard Van Putten 01/07/2011 30/06/2012
Director Graeme Richmond 01/07/2010 30/06/2012
Director Ken George 01/07/2010 30/06/2012
Director Terrence Slattery 01/07/2010 30/06/2012
Director John Springett 01/07/2010 30/06/2012
Director Ross Sutherland 01/07/2011 30/06/2012
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Peter Quinnell 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Elizabeth Ters 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Director Philip Oliver 01/07/2011 30/06/2013
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2011

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Richard Van Putten 01/07/2010 30/06/2011
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director John Redpath 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director Peter Quinnell 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director Philip Oliver 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director Graeme Richmond 01/07/2010 30/06/2012
Director Ken George 01/07/2010 30/06/2012
Director Terrence Slattery 01/07/2010 30/06/2012
Director John Springett 01/07/2010 30/06/2012
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2010

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Richard Van Putten 01/07/2009 30/06/2010
Director Graeme Richmond 01/07/2008 30/06/2010
Director Ken George 01/07/2008 30/06/2010
Director John Springett 01/07/2008 30/06/2010
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director John Redpath 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director Peter Quinnell 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Director Philip Oliver 01/07/2009 30/06/2011
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2009

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ross Sutherland 01/07/2008 30/06/2009
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director John Redpath 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Peter Quinnell 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Philip Oliver 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Marcus White 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Richard Van Putten 01/07/2008 30/06/2009
Director Graeme Richmond 01/07/2008 30/06/2010
Director Ken George 01/07/2008 30/06/2010
Director John Springett 01/07/2008 30/06/2010
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2008

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ross Sutherland 01/07/2007 30/06/2008
Director Graeme Richmond 01/07/2006 30/06/2008
Director Ken George 01/07/2006 30/06/2008
Director John Springett 01/07/2006 30/06/2008
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director John Redpath 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Peter Quinnell 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Philip Oliver 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Director Marcus White 01/07/2007 30/06/2009
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2007

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director John Redpath 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Merril Ross 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Mark Gillett 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Douglas Chapman 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Marcus White 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director John Mawbey 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Peter Quinnell 01/07/2006 30/06/2007
Director Graeme Richmond 01/07/2006 30/06/2008
Director Ken George 01/07/2006 30/06/2008
Director John Springett 01/07/2006 30/06/2008
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Merril Ross   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2006

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ross Sutherland 01/07/2005 30/06/2006
Director John Springett 01/07/2004 30/06/2006
Director Keith Kennedy 01/07/2004 30/06/2006
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director John Redpath 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Merril Ross 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Mark Gillett 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Douglas Chapman 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director Marcus White 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Director John Mawbey 01/07/2005 30/06/2007
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Merril Ross   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2005

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/2004 30/06/2005
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Pat Martin 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director John Redpath 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Merril Ross 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Mark Gillett 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Douglas Chapman 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Peter Paske 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director John Mawbey 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Graeme Sawtell 01/07/2004 30/06/2005
Director John Springett 01/07/2004 30/06/2006
Director Keith Kennedy 01/07/2004 30/06/2006
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Merril Ross   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2004

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/2003 30/06/2004
Director Ross Sutherland 01/07/2002 30/06/2004
Director John Springett 01/07/2002 30/06/2004
Director Keith Kennedy 01/07/2002 30/06/2004
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Pat Martin 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director John Redpath 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Merril Ross 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Mark Gillett 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Douglas Chapman 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director Peter Paske 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Director John Mawbey 01/07/2003 30/06/2005
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Merril Ross   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2003

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/2002 30/06/2003
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Pat Martin 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Kirstin McGregor 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director John Redpath 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Merril Ross 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Stuart McIntyre 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Douglas Chapman 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Peter Paske 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Ross Sutherland 01/07/2002 30/06/2004
Director John Springett 01/07/2002 30/06/2004
Director Keith Kennedy 01/07/2002 30/06/2004
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Merril Ross   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2002

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/2001 30/06/2002
Director Ross Sutherland 01/07/2000 30/06/2002
Director Frank Rath 01/07/2000 30/06/2002
Director John Springett 01/07/2000 30/06/2002
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Pat Martin 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Kirstin McGregor 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director John Redpath 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Merril Ross 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Stuart McIntyre 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Douglas Chapman 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Director Peter Paske 01/07/2001 30/06/2003
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Merril Ross   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2001

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/2000 30/06/2001
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Kirstin McGregor 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director John Redpath 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Ross Sutherland 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Merril Ross 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Stuart McIntyre 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Douglas Chapman 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Ross Sutherland 01/07/2000 30/06/2002
Director Frank Rath 01/07/2000 30/06/2002
Director John Springett 01/07/2000 30/06/2002
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Merril Ross   Honorary Secretary

Directors 2000

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1999 30/06/2000
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1998 30/06/2000
Director Frank Rath 01/07/1998 30/06/2000
Director John Springett 01/07/1998 30/06/2000
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Kirstin McGregor 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director John Redpath 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Ross Sutherland 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Merril Ross 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Stuart McIntyre 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Douglas Chapman 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1999 30/06/2001
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1999

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1998 30/06/1999
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Kirstin McGregor 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director John Redpath 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Catherine Melidonis 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Stuart McIntyre 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Douglas Chapman 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Alex Bailey 01/07/1998 30/06/1999
Director Merril Ross 01/07/1998 30/06/1999
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1998 30/06/2000
Director Frank Rath 01/07/1998 30/06/2000
Director John Springett 01/07/1998 30/06/2000
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1998

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1997 30/06/1998
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1996 30/06/1998
Director Frank Rath 01/07/1996 30/06/1998
Director John Springett 01/07/1996 30/06/1998
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Kirstin McGregor 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director John Redpath 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Catherine Melidonis 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Stuart McIntyre 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Douglas Chapman 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1997 30/06/1999
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1997

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1996 30/06/1997
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director John Redpath 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Catherine Melidonis 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Stuart McIntyre 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1996 30/06/1998
Director Frank Rath 01/07/1996 30/06/1998
Director John Springett 01/07/1996 30/06/1998
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1996

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1995 30/06/1996
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1994 30/06/1996
Director Frank Rath 01/07/1994 30/06/1996
Director Roy Belshaw 01/07/1994 30/06/1996
Director John Springett 01/07/1995 30/06/1996
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director John Redpath 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Catherine Melidonis 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Stuart McIntyre 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1995 30/06/1997
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1995

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1994 30/06/1995
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director John Redpath 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director Catherine Melidonis 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1994 30/06/1996
Director Frank Rath 01/07/1994 30/06/1996
Director Roy Belshaw 01/07/1994 30/06/1996
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1994

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1993 30/06/1994
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1992 30/06/1994
Director Frank Rath 01/07/1992 30/06/1994
Director Bruce Smith 01/07/1992 30/06/1994
Director Roy Belshaw 01/07/1992 30/06/1994
Director John Springett 01/07/1992 30/06/1994
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director John Redpath 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director Catherine Melidonis 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1993 30/06/1995
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1993

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1992 30/06/1993
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1991 30/06/1993
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1991 30/06/1993
Director John Redpath 01/07/1991 30/06/1993
Director Neil Clissold 01/07/1991 30/06/1993
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1991 30/06/1993
Director Catherine Melidonis 01/07/1992 30/06/1993
Director Ian Warlters 01/07/1992 30/06/1993
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1992 30/06/1994
Director Frank Rath 01/07/1992 30/06/1994
Director Bruce Smith 01/07/1992 30/06/1994
Director Roy Belshaw 01/07/1992 30/06/1994
Director John Springett 01/07/1992 30/06/1994
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1992

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1991 30/06/1992
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1990 30/06/1992
Director Frank Rath 01/07/1990 30/06/1992
Director Bruce Smith 01/07/1990 30/06/1992
Director Michael Buchanan 01/07/1990 30/06/1992
Director Roy Belshaw 01/07/1990 30/06/1992
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1991 30/06/1993
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1991 30/06/1993
Director John Redpath 01/07/1991 30/06/1993
Director Neil Clissold 01/07/1991 30/06/1993
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1991 30/06/1993
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1991

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1990 30/06/1991
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director John Redpath 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director Neil Clissold 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director Barry Powell 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1990 30/06/1992
Director Frank Rath 01/07/1990 30/06/1992
Director Bruce Smith 01/07/1990 30/06/1992
Director Michael Buchanan 01/07/1990 30/06/1992
Director Roy Belshaw 01/07/1990 30/06/1992
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Geoff Mathie   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1990

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1989 30/06/1990
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Elizabeth Ters 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Robyn Moroney 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Terry Barrett 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Michael Buchanan 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Geoffrey Doyle 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director John Redpath 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director Neil Clissold 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Director Barry Powell 01/07/1989 30/06/1991
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Robyn Moroney   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1989

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1988 30/07/1989
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1987 30/06/1989
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1987 30/06/1989
Director John Redpath 01/07/1987 30/06/1989
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1987 30/06/1989
Director Barry Powell 01/07/1987 30/06/1989
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Elizabeth Ters 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Robyn Moroney 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Terry Barrett 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Michael Buchanan 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Director Geoffrey Doyle 01/07/1988 30/06/1990
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Pat Martin   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1988

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1987 30/06/1988
Director Jan Macfarlane 01/07/1986 30/06/1988
Director Ulrich Jaeger 01/07/1986 30/06/1988
Director Phillip Stead 01/07/1986 30/06/1988
Director Michael Buchanan 01/07/1986 30/06/1988
Director Lewis Dodds 01/07/1986 30/06/1988
Director Graham Hamilton 01/07/1987 30/06/1988
Director Robyn Moroney 01/07/1987 30/06/1988
Director Geoffrey Doyle 01/07/1987 30/06/1988
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1987 30/06/1989
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1987 30/06/1989
Director John Redpath 01/07/1987 30/06/1989
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1987 30/06/1989
Director Barry Powell 01/07/1987 30/06/1989
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Pat Martin   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1987

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1986 30/06/1987
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director Wayne Jarvis 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director John Redpath 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director John Riggs 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director Barry Powell 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director Jan Macfarlane 01/07/1986 30/06/1988
Director Ulrich Jaeger 01/07/1986 30/06/1988
Director Phillip Stead 01/07/1986 30/06/1988
Director Michael Buchanan 01/07/1986 30/06/1988
Director Lewis Dodds 01/07/1986 30/06/1988
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Pat Martin   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1986

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1985 30/06/1986
Director Jan Macfarlane 01/07/1984 30/06/1986
Director Hugh Doherty 01/07/1984 30/06/1986
Director James Felton 01/07/1984 30/06/1986
Director Michael Buchanan 01/07/1984 30/06/1986
Director Phillip Stead 01/07/1985 30/06/1986
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director Wayne Jarvis 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director John Redpath 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director John Riggs 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Director Barry Powell 01/07/1985 30/06/1987
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Pat Martin   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1985

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1984 30/06/1985
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Wayne Jarvis 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director John Redpath 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director John Riggs 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Richard Van Putten 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Barry Powell 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Jan Macfarlane 01/07/1984 30/06/1986
Director Hugh Doherty 01/07/1984 30/06/1986
Director James Felton 01/07/1984 30/06/1986
Director Michael Buchanan 01/07/1984 30/06/1986
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Pat Martin   Honorary Secretary

Directors 1984

Role Name Notes Beginning of Elected Term End of Elected Term
President Ray Barnes 01/07/1983 30/06/1984
Director Jan Macfarlane 01/07/1983 30/06/1984
Director Hugh Doherty 01/07/1983 30/06/1984
Director James Felton 01/07/1983 30/06/1984
Director Michael Buchanan 01/07/1983 30/06/1984
Director Geoff Mathie 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Wayne Jarvis 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Pat Martin 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director John Redpath 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director John Riggs 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Richard Van Putten 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Jack McGregor 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Director Barry Powell 01/07/1983 30/06/1985
Position Appointed Deputy Notes
Treasurer Geoff Mathie   Honorary Treasurer
Secretary Pat Martin   Honorary Secretary

PRD Real Estate manage the bookings for Castaways Units.

Page last updated: 29 Jul, 2017